Loading...

Personal data processing

1.The Fotograf 07 z.s. Association, headquartered at Jungmannova 19/7, 110 00 Prague 1, Org. ID Number: 28561236, recorded in the registry of associations managed by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section L, Entry 18277 (hereafter referred to as “Fotograf Association”) processes the following personal data: name and surname and email address. It does so for purposes related to its activities and so that it can send you current information related to the association’s activities and the websites: fotografgallery.cz, fotografmagazine.cz and fotografestival.cz.

2. You give your express consent to the processing of your personal data listed in item 1 above. You can revoke your consent at any time; this by sending an email to the address: info@fotografnet.cz or by sending a letter to the address: Jungmannova 19/7, 110 00 Prague 1. You also have the right to request information from the Fotograf Association on how the association processes your data, to request explanations on personal data processing and the purpose therefor, to ask for access to that personal data and to have it updated or corrected, to request the deletion of this personal data in the event of doubts on compliance with obligations related to the processing of personal data. To do so, you can contact the Fotograf Association or the Personal Data Protection Authority.

3. The Fotograf Association will process personal data for the period that association activities endure; however, for a maximum of 10 years. The Fotograf Association considers personal data to be confidential and will not share your, for you as a data subject or due to relevant legal obligations, personal data with third parties. In additional to the Fotograf Association, only personal data processors, will have access to your personal data. These are persons who provide required guarantees and whose processing work meets requirements in valid laws on personal data protection and who ensure sufficient protection of personal data and the rights of physical entities as data subjects.

4. With this document, I hereby give my express consent for the Fotograf 07 z.s. Association, headquartered at Jungmannova 19/7, 110 00 Prague 1, Org. ID Number: 28561236, recorded in the registry of associations managed by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section L, Entry 18277, to process the following personal data: name and surname; email address. This will be done in the spirit of Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on amendments to certain laws and related legal norms.

Contact


Fotograf Festival is organised by Fotograf 07 z.s.
Jungmannova 7
Praha 1, 110 00
info@fotografnet.cz
+420 222 942 334





Tereza Rudolf
Artistic director & curator
tereza.rudolf@fotografnet.cz

Sandra Fargula
Festival Manager
sandra.faragula@fotografnet.cz

Jan Hladoník
PR & Marketing
jan.hladonik@fotografnet.cz
+420 773 020 103


Markéta Mansfieldová
Curator
marketa.mansfieldova@fotografnet.cz

Elisabeth Pichler
Curator
elisabeth.pichler@fotografnet.cz

Tereza Vacková
Media Relations
tereza.vackova@fotografnet.cz
+420 605 709 741

Světlana Malinová
Production
svetlana.malinova@fotografnet.cz

Viktorie Vítů
Assistant of Director & Educational Programme
viktorie.vitu@fotografnet.cz

Tomáš Vobořil
Assistant
tomas.voboril@fotografnet.cz

Nikola Schnitzerová
guest service
nikola.schnitzerova@fotografnet.cz

Pavel Matěj
technical production
pavel.matej@fotografnet.cz

Marie Rozmánková
Finances and Administration
marie.rozmankova@fotografnet.cz

Adéla Vosičková, Dita Havránková, Jan Kolský
Photodocumentation

Bronislav Musil
Graphic designer

Aleš Loziak
Webmaster
ales.loziak@fotografnet.cz

Ian Mikyska, Lenka M. Čapková, Františka Blažková
translations


Archiv

About festival

The Fotograf Festival explores intersections in photography and contemporary art – just like its partner projects – Fotograf Gallery and Fotograf Magazine. Festival is held in Autumn months and it presents current topic through solo as well as group exhibitions prepared in cooperation with invited domestic or foreign curators in various Prague galleries and institutions. A series of discussions, atist talks, site-specific events, public space exhibitions, projections and guided/commented tours accompany that exhibition program. Fotograf Festival is the only thematic- and curator-conceived photography festival in the Czech Republic. Its aim is to promote the photographic medium and its broader integration into contemporary art and into the conscience of the general public.

The discussions, at which invited experts debate each other on the current festival theme in the context of visual art, are meant not only for the expert public, but for the lay public as well. Fotograf Festival looks to build a tradition and a new platform for a photography festival that places Prague among other important centers for photography and the visual arts in Europe.  It strives to share contemporary photographic art and the creation of a thematically-focused space where the general public and experts from around the world can meet.

Festival organizer

Patronage of the festival

The Fotograf Festival is organised by the Fotograf 07 z.s. with the support of the City Council of Prague (600 000 CZK), the Czech Ministry of Culture and State Fund of Culture Czech Republic.

Loading...